Brexit vote results: Find out how your MP voted

2852
Find out how your MP voted
Find out how your MP voted

MPs have rejected Theresa May’s Brexit plans for the second time in a crushing defeat for the Prime Minister.  

MPs voted 391 to 242 against Mrs May’s Brexit deal.

It sparked growing talk of a General Election. Theresa May confirmed a free vote will be held tomorrow on a no deal exit.  In packed scenes in the lobby MPs voted with their feet to decide on the direction of Brexit.

In January, the prime minister suffered a larger 230-vote defeat over her Brexit deal.

After the result of the Commons vote was announced, Mrs May confirmed she would push ahead with two further votes on Brexit outcomes this week.

The first of these will see MPs asked whether they want to approve a no-deal Brexit on Wednesday, with the prime minister granting Tory MPs a free vote on this issue.

A number of Conservative Brexiteers, including Tory deputy chair James Cleverly, soon declared their support for keeping such an option open, along with the DUP.

  • Brexit deal defeat: MPs vote 391 to 242 against PM’s deal
  • MPs will now vote on Wednesday on ruling out no-deal Brexit
  • Vote on Thursday on Article 50 extension likely to follow 

Find out how your MP voted below.

VOTED AGAINST  
Conservatives  
Adam Afriyie Windsor
Lucy Allan Telford
Richard Bacon South Norfolk
Steve Baker Wycombe
John Baron Basildon and Billericay
Guto Bebb Aberconwy
Crispin Blunt Reigate
Peter Bone Wellingborough
Suella Braverman Fareham
Andrew Bridgen North West Leicestershire
Conor Burns Bournemouth West
William Cash Stone
Rehman Chishti Gillingham and Rainham
Christopher Chope Christchurch
Simon Clarke Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Damian Collins Folkestone and Hythe
Robert Courts Witney
Richard Drax South Dorset
James Duddridge Rochford and Southend East
Iain Duncan Smith Chingford and Woodford Green
Charlie Elphicke Dover
Michael Fabricant Lichfield
Michael Fallon Sevenoaks
Mark Francois Rayleigh and Wickford
Marcus Fysh Yeovil
James Gray North Wiltshire
Chris Green Bolton West
Justine Greening Putney
Dominic Grieve Beaconsfield
Sam Gyimah East Surrey
Mark Harper Forest of Dean
Gordon Henderson Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Philip Hollobone Kettering
Adam Holloway Gravesham
Eddie Hughes Walsall North
Ranil Jayawardena North East Hampshire
Bernard Jenkin Harwich and North Essex
Andrea Jenkyns Morley and Outwood
Boris Johnson Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Gareth Johnson Dartford
Joseph Johnson Orpington
David Jones Clwyd West
Daniel Kawczynski Shrewsbury and Atcham
Pauline Latham Mid Derbyshire
Phillip Lee Bracknell
Andrew Lewer Northampton South
Julian Lewis New Forest East
Ian Liddell-Grainger Bridgwater and West Somerset
Julia Lopez Hornchurch and Upminster
Jonathan Lord Woking
Craig Mackinlay South Thanet
Anne Main St Albans
Esther McVey Tatton
Anne Marie Morris Newton Abbot
Sheryll Murray South East Cornwall
Priti Patel Witham
Owen Paterson North Shropshire
Tom Pursglove Corby
Dominic Raab Esher and Walton
John Redwood Wokingham
Jacob Rees-Mogg North East Somerset
Laurence Robertson Tewkesbury
Andrew Rosindell Romford
Lee Rowley North East Derbyshire
Grant Shapps Welwyn Hatfield
Henry Smith Crawley
Royston Smith Southampton, Itchen
Bob Stewart Beckenham
Ross Thomson Aberdeen South
Michael Tomlinson Mid Dorset and North Poole
Craig Tracey North Warwickshire
Anne-Marie Trevelyan Berwick-upon-Tweed
Shailesh Vara North West Cambridgeshire
Theresa Villiers Chipping Barnet
John Whittingdale Maldon
   
Labour  
Diane Abbott Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie Abrahams Oldham East and Saddleworth
Rushanara Ali Bethnal Green and Bow
Rosena Allin-Khan Tooting
Mike Amesbury Weaver Vale
Tonia Antoniazzi Gower
Jonathan Ashworth Leicester South
Adrian Bailey West Bromwich West
Margaret Beckett Derby South
Hilary Benn Leeds Central
Clive Betts Sheffield South East
Roberta Blackman-Woods City of Durham
Paul Blomfield Sheffield Central
Tracy Brabin Batley and Spen
Ben Bradshaw Exeter
Kevin Brennan Cardiff West
Lyn Brown West Ham
Nicholas Brown Newcastle upon Tyne East
Chris Bryant Rhondda
Karen Buck Westminster North
Richard Burden Birmingham, Northfield
Richard Burgon Leeds East
Dawn Butler Brent Central
Liam Byrne Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth Cadbury Brentford and Isleworth
Ronnie Campbell Blyth Valley
Alan Campbell Tynemouth
Dan Carden Liverpool, Walton
Sarah Champion Rotherham
Jenny Chapman Darlington
Bambos Charalambous Enfield, Southgate
Ann Clwyd Cynon Valley
Vernon Coaker Gedling
Julie Cooper Burnley
Rosie Cooper West Lancashire
Yvette Cooper Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Jeremy Corbyn Islington North
Neil Coyle Bermondsey and Old Southwark
David Crausby Bolton North East
Mary Creagh Wakefield
Stella Creasy Walthamstow
Jon Cruddas Dagenham and Rainham
John Cryer Leyton and Wanstead
Judith Cummins Bradford South
Alex Cunningham Stockton North
Jim Cunningham Coventry South
Janet Daby Lewisham East
Wayne David Caerphilly
Geraint Davies Swansea West
Marsha De Cordova Battersea
Gloria De Piero Ashfield
Emma Dent Coad Kensington
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi Slough
Anneliese Dodds Oxford East
Stephen Doughty Cardiff South and Penarth
Peter Dowd Bootle
David Drew Stroud
Jack Dromey Birmingham, Erdington
Rosie Duffield Canterbury
Maria Eagle Garston and Halewood
Angela Eagle Wallasey
Clive Efford Eltham
Julie Elliott Sunderland Central
Louise Ellman Liverpool, Riverside
Chris Elmore Ogmore
Bill Esterson Sefton Central
Chris Evans Islwyn
Paul Farrelly Newcastle-under-Lyme
Jim Fitzpatrick Poplar and Limehouse
Colleen Fletcher Coventry North East
Yvonne Fovargue Makerfield
Vicky Foxcroft Lewisham, Deptford
James Frith Bury North
Gill Furniss Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Hugh Gaffney Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Barry Gardiner Brent North
Ruth George High Peak
Preet Kaur Gill Birmingham, Edgbaston
Mary Glindon North Tyneside
Roger Godsiff Birmingham, Hall Green
Helen Goodman Bishop Auckland
Kate Green Stretford and Urmston
Lilian Greenwood Nottingham South
Margaret Greenwood Wirral West
Nia Griffith Llanelli
John Grogan Keighley
Andrew Gwynne Denton and Reddish
Louise Haigh Sheffield, Heeley
Fabian Hamilton Leeds North East
David Hanson Delyn
Emma Hardy Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harriet Harman Camberwell and Peckham
Carolyn Harris Swansea East
Helen Hayes Dulwich and West Norwood
Sue Hayman Workington
John Healey Wentworth and Dearne
Mark Hendrick Preston
Stephen Hepburn Jarrow
Mike Hill Hartlepool
Meg Hillier Hackney South and Shoreditch
Margaret Hodge Barking
Sharon Hodgson Washington and Sunderland West
Kate Hoey Vauxhall
Kate Hollern Blackburn
George Howarth Knowsley
Rupa Huq Ealing Central and Acton
Imran Hussain Bradford East
Dan Jarvis Barnsley Central
Diana Johnson Kingston upon Hull North
Darren Jones Bristol North West
Gerald Jones Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Graham P Jones Hyndburn
Helen Jones Warrington North
Kevan Jones North Durham
Sarah Jones Croydon Central
Susan Elan Jones Clwyd South
Mike Kane Wythenshawe and Sale East
Barbara Keeley Worsley and Eccles South
Liz Kendall Leicester West
Afzal Khan Manchester, Gorton
Ged Killen Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Stephen Kinnock Aberavon
Peter Kyle Hove
Lesley Laird Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
David Lammy Tottenham
Ian Lavery Wansbeck
Karen Lee Lincoln
Emma Lewell-Buck South Shields
Clive Lewis Norwich South
Tony Lloyd Rochdale
Rebecca Long Bailey Salford and Eccles
Ian C. Lucas Wrexham
Holly Lynch Halifax
Justin Madders Ellesmere Port and Neston
Khalid Mahmood Birmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana Mahmood Birmingham, Ladywood
Seema Malhotra Feltham and Heston
Gordon Marsden Blackpool South
Sandy Martin Ipswich
Rachael Maskell York Central
Christian Matheson City of Chester
Steve McCabe Birmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthy Bristol East
Siobhain McDonagh Mitcham and Morden
Andy McDonald Middlesbrough
John McDonnell Hayes and Harlington
Pat McFadden Wolverhampton South East
Conor McGinn St Helens North
Alison McGovern Wirral South
Liz McInnes Heywood and Middleton
Catherine McKinnell Newcastle upon Tyne North
Jim McMahon Oldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrin Cardiff North
Ian Mearns Gateshead
Edward Miliband Doncaster North
Madeleine Moon Bridgend
Jessica Morden Newport East
Stephen Morgan Portsmouth South
Grahame Morris Easington
Ian Murray Edinburgh South
Lisa Nandy Wigan
Alex Norris Nottingham North
Melanie Onn Great Grimsby
Chi Onwurah Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Kate Osamor Edmonton
Albert Owen Ynys Môn
Stephanie Peacock Barnsley East
Teresa Pearce Erith and Thamesmead
Matthew Pennycook Greenwich and Woolwich
Toby Perkins Chesterfield
Jess Phillips Birmingham, Yardley
Bridget Phillipson Houghton and Sunderland South
Laura Pidcock North West Durham
Jo Platt Leigh
Luke Pollard Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Stephen Pound Ealing North
Lucy Powell Manchester Central
Yasmin Qureshi Bolton South East
Faisal Rashid Warrington South
Angela Rayner Ashton-under-Lyne
Steve Reed Croydon North
Christina Rees Neath
Ellie Reeves Lewisham West and Penge
Rachel Reeves Leeds West
Emma Reynolds Wolverhampton North East
Jonathan Reynolds Stalybridge and Hyde
Marie Rimmer St Helens South and Whiston
Geoffrey Robinson Coventry North West
Matt Rodda Reading East
Danielle Rowley Midlothian
Chris Ruane Vale of Clwyd
Lloyd Russell-Moyle Brighton, Kemptown
Naz Shah Bradford West
Virendra Sharma Ealing, Southall
Barry Sheerman Huddersfield
Paula Sherriff Dewsbury
Tulip Siddiq Hampstead and Kilburn
Dennis Skinner Bolsover
Andy Slaughter Hammersmith
Ruth Smeeth Stoke-on-Trent North
Cat Smith Lancaster and Fleetwood
Eleanor Smith Wolverhampton South West
Jeff Smith Manchester, Withington
Laura Smith Crewe and Nantwich
Nick Smith Blaenau Gwent
Owen Smith Pontypridd
Karin Smyth Bristol South
Gareth Snell Stoke-on-Trent Central
Alex Sobel Leeds North West
John Spellar Warley
Keir Starmer Holborn and St Pancras
Jo Stevens Cardiff Central
Wes Streeting Ilford North
Graham Stringer Blackley and Broughton
Paul Sweeney Glasgow North East
Mark Tami Alyn and Deeside
Gareth Thomas Harrow West
Nick Thomas-Symonds Torfaen
Emily Thornberry Islington South and Finsbury
Stephen Timms East Ham
Jon Trickett Hemsworth
Anna Turley Redcar
Karl Turner Kingston upon Hull East
Derek Twigg Halton
Stephen Twigg Liverpool, West Derby
Liz Twist Blaydon
Keith Vaz Leicester East
Valerie Vaz Walsall South
Thelma Walker Colne Valley
Tom Watson West Bromwich East
Catherine West Hornsey and Wood Green
Matt Western Warwick and Leamington
Alan Whitehead Southampton, Test
Martin Whitfield East Lothian
Paul Williams Stockton South
Phil Wilson Sedgefield
Mohammad Yasin Bedford
Daniel Zeichner Cambridge
   
SNP  
Hannah Bardell Livingston
Mhairi Black Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Ian Blackford Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Kirsty Blackman Aberdeen North
Deidre Brock Edinburgh North and Leith
Alan Brown Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Lisa Cameron East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Douglas Chapman Dunfermline and West Fife
Joanna Cherry Edinburgh South West
Ronnie Cowan Inverclyde
Angela Crawley Lanark and Hamilton East
Martyn Day Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Martin Docherty-Hughes West Dunbartonshire
Marion Fellows Motherwell and Wishaw
Stephen Gethins North East Fife
Patricia Gibson North Ayrshire and Arran
Patrick Grady Glasgow North
Peter Grant Glenrothes
Neil Gray Airdrie and Shotts
Drew Hendry Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Stewart Hosie Dundee East
Chris Law Dundee West
David Linden Glasgow East
Angus Brendan MacNeil Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Stewart Malcolm McDonald Glasgow South
Stuart C. McDonald Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
John McNally Falkirk
Carol Monaghan Glasgow North West
Gavin Newlands Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Brendan O'Hara Argyll and Bute
Tommy Sheppard Edinburgh East
Chris Stephens Glasgow South West
Alison Thewliss Glasgow Central
Philippa Whitford Central Ayrshire
Pete Wishart Perth and North Perthshire
   
Lib Dems  
Tom Brake Carshalton and Wallington
Vince Cable Twickenham
Alistair Carmichael Orkney and Shetland
Edward Davey Kingston and Surbiton
Tim Farron Westmorland and Lonsdale
Wera Hobhouse Bath
Christine Jardine Edinburgh West
Norman Lamb North Norfolk
Layla Moran Oxford West and Abingdon
Jamie Stone Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Jo Swinson East Dunbartonshire
   
DUP  
Gregory Campbell East Londonderry
Nigel Dodds Belfast North
Jeffrey M. Donaldson Lagan Valley
Paul Girvan South Antrim
Emma Little Pengelly Belfast South
Ian Paisley North Antrim
Gavin Robinson Belfast East
Jim Shannon Strangford
David Simpson Upper Bann
Sammy Wilson East Antrim
   
Plaid Cymru  
Jonathan Edwards Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Ben Lake Ceredigion
Liz Saville Roberts Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Hywel Williams Arfon
   
Greens  
Caroline Lucas Brighton, Pavilion
   
Independent  
Heidi Allen South Cambridgeshire
Luciana Berger Liverpool, Wavertree
Ann Coffey Stockport
Mike Gapes Ilford South
Kelvin Hopkins Luton North
Chris Leslie Nottingham East
Ivan Lewis Bury South
Jared O'Mara Sheffield, Hallam
Fiona Onasanya Peterborough
Joan Ryan Enfield North
Gavin Shuker Luton South
Angela Smith Penistone and Stocksbridge
Anna Soubry Broxtowe
Chuka Umunna Streatham
Chris Williamson Derby North
Sarah Wollaston Totnes
John Woodcock Barrow and Furness
   
VOTED FOR  
Labour  
Kevin Barron Rother Valley
Caroline Flint Don Valley
John Mann Bassetlaw
   
Independent  
Ian Austin Dudley North
Frank Field Birkenhead
Sylvia Hermon North Down
Stephen Lloyd Eastbourne
   
Conservatives  
Nigel Adams Selby and Ainsty
Bim Afolami Hitchin and Harpenden
Peter Aldous Waveney
David Amess Southend West
Stuart Andrew Pudsey
Edward Argar Charnwood
Victoria Atkins Louth and Horncastle
Kemi Badenoch Saffron Walden
Harriett Baldwin West Worcestershire
Stephen Barclay North East Cambridgeshire
Henry Bellingham North West Norfolk
Richard Benyon Newbury
Paul Beresford Mole Valley
Jake Berry Rossendale and Darwen
Bob Blackman Harrow East
Nick Boles Grantham and Stamford
Peter Bottomley Worthing West
Andrew Bowie West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Ben Bradley Mansfield
Karen Bradley Staffordshire Moorlands
Graham Brady Altrincham and Sale West
Jack Brereton Stoke-on-Trent South
Steve Brine Winchester
James Brokenshire Old Bexley and Sidcup
Fiona Bruce Congleton
Robert Buckland South Swindon
Alex Burghart Brentwood and Ongar
Alistair Burt North East Bedfordshire
Alun Cairns Vale of Glamorgan
James Cartlidge South Suffolk
Maria Caulfield Lewes
Alex Chalk Cheltenham
Jo Churchill Bury St Edmunds
Colin Clark Gordon
Greg Clark Tunbridge Wells
Kenneth Clarke Rushcliffe
James Cleverly Braintree
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown The Cotswolds
Thérèse Coffey Suffolk Coastal
Alberto Costa South Leicestershire
Geoffrey Cox Torridge and West Devon
Stephen Crabb Preseli Pembrokeshire
Tracey Crouch Chatham and Aylesford
Chris Davies Brecon and Radnorshire
David T. C. Davies Monmouth
Glyn Davies Montgomeryshire
Mims Davies Eastleigh
Philip Davies Shipley
David Davis Haltemprice and Howden
Caroline Dinenage Gosport
Jonathan Djanogly Huntingdon
Leo Docherty Aldershot
Michelle Donelan Chippenham
Nadine Dorries Mid Bedfordshire
Steve Double St Austell and Newquay
Oliver Dowden Hertsmere
Jackie Doyle-Price Thurrock
David Duguid Banff and Buchan
Alan Duncan Rutland and Melton
Philip Dunne Ludlow
Michael Ellis Northampton North
Tobias Ellwood Bournemouth East
George Eustice Camborne and Redruth
Nigel Evans Ribble Valley
David Evennett Bexleyheath and Crayford
Mark Field Cities of London and Westminster
Vicky Ford Chelmsford
Kevin Foster Torbay
Liam Fox North Somerset
Lucy Frazer South East Cambridgeshire
George Freeman Mid Norfolk
Mike Freer Finchley and Golders Green
Roger Gale North Thanet
Mark Garnier Wyre Forest
David Gauke South West Hertfordshire
Nusrat Ghani Wealden
Nick Gibb Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Cheryl Gillan Chesham and Amersham
John Glen Salisbury
Zac Goldsmith Richmond Park
Robert Goodwill Scarborough and Whitby
Michael Gove Surrey Heath
Luke Graham Ochil and South Perthshire
Richard Graham Gloucester
Bill Grant Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Helen Grant Maidstone and The Weald
Chris Grayling Epsom and Ewell
Damian Green Ashford
Andrew Griffiths Burton
Kirstene Hair Angus
Robert Halfon Harlow
Luke Hall Thornbury and Yate
Philip Hammond Runnymede and Weybridge
Stephen Hammond Wimbledon
Matt Hancock West Suffolk
Greg Hands Chelsea and Fulham
Richard Harrington Watford
Rebecca Harris Castle Point
Trudy Harrison Copeland
Simon Hart Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
John Hayes South Holland and The Deepings
Oliver Heald North East Hertfordshire
James Heappey Wells
Chris Heaton-Harris Daventry
Peter Heaton-Jones North Devon
Nick Herbert Arundel and South Downs
Damian Hinds East Hampshire
Simon Hoare North Dorset
George Hollingbery Meon Valley
Kevin Hollinrake Thirsk and Malton
John Howell Henley
Nigel Huddleston Mid Worcestershire
Jeremy Hunt South West Surrey
Nick Hurd Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Alister Jack Dumfries and Galloway
Margot James Stourbridge
Sajid Javid Bromsgrove
Robert Jenrick Newark
Caroline Johnson Sleaford and North Hykeham
Andrew Jones Harrogate and Knaresborough
Marcus Jones Nuneaton
Gillian Keegan Chichester
Seema Kennedy South Ribble
Stephen Kerr Stirling
Julian Knight Solihull
Greg Knight East Yorkshire
Kwasi Kwarteng Spelthorne
John Lamont Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Mark Lancaster Milton Keynes North
Andrea Leadsom South Northamptonshire
Jeremy Lefroy Stafford
Edward Leigh Gainsborough
Oliver Letwin West Dorset
Brandon Lewis Great Yarmouth
David Lidington Aylesbury
Jack Lopresti Filton and Bradley Stoke
Tim Loughton East Worthing and Shoreham
Rachel Maclean Redditch
Alan Mak Havant
Kit Malthouse North West Hampshire
Scott Mann North Cornwall
Paul Masterton East Renfrewshire
Theresa May Maidenhead
Paul Maynard Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Patrick McLoughlin Derbyshire Dales
Stephen McPartland Stevenage
Mark Menzies Fylde
Johnny Mercer Plymouth, Moor View
Huw Merriman Bexhill and Battle
Stephen Metcalfe South Basildon and East Thurrock
Maria Miller Basingstoke
Amanda Milling Cannock Chase
Nigel Mills Amber Valley
Anne Milton Guildford
Andrew Mitchell Sutton Coldfield
Damien Moore Southport
Penny Mordaunt Portsmouth North
Nicky Morgan Loughborough
David Morris Morecambe and Lunesdale
James Morris Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Wendy Morton Aldridge-Brownhills
David Mundell Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Andrew Murrison South West Wiltshire
Robert Neill Bromley and Chislehurst
Sarah Newton Truro and Falmouth
Caroline Nokes Romsey and Southampton North
Jesse Norman Hereford and South Herefordshire
Neil O'Brien Harborough
Matthew Offord Hendon
Guy Opperman Hexham
Neil Parish Tiverton and Honiton
Mark Pawsey Rugby
Mike Penning Hemel Hempstead
John Penrose Weston-super-Mare
Andrew Percy Brigg and Goole
Claire Perry Devizes
Chris Philp Croydon South
Christopher Pincher Tamworth
Dan Poulter Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca Pow Taunton Deane
Victoria Prentis Banbury
Mark Prisk Hertford and Stortford
Mark Pritchard The Wrekin
Jeremy Quin Horsham
Will Quince Colchester
Mary Robinson Cheadle
Amber Rudd Hastings and Rye
David Rutley Macclesfield
Antoinette Sandbach Eddisbury
Paul Scully Sutton and Cheam
Bob Seely Isle of Wight
Andrew Selous South West Bedfordshire
Alok Sharma Reading West
Alec Shelbrooke Elmet and Rothwell
Keith Simpson Broadland
Chris Skidmore Kingswood
Chloe Smith Norwich North
Julian Smith Skipton and Ripon
Nicholas Soames Mid Sussex
Caroline Spelman Meriden
Mark Spencer Sherwood
John Stevenson Carlisle
Rory Stewart Penrith and The Border
Gary Streeter South West Devon
Mel Stride Central Devon
Graham Stuart Beverley and Holderness
Julian Sturdy York Outer
Rishi Sunak Richmond (Yorks)
Desmond Swayne New Forest West
Hugo Swire East Devon
Robert Syms Poole
Derek Thomas St Ives
Maggie Throup Erewash
Kelly Tolhurst Rochester and Strood
Justin Tomlinson North Swindon
David Tredinnick Bosworth
Elizabeth Truss South West Norfolk
Tom Tugendhat Tonbridge and Malling
Edward Vaizey Wantage
Martin Vickers Cleethorpes
Charles Walker Broxbourne
Robin Walker Worcester
Ben Wallace Wyre and Preston North
David Warburton Somerton and Frome
Matt Warman Boston and Skegness
Giles Watling Clacton
Helen Whately Faversham and Mid Kent
Heather Wheeler South Derbyshire
Craig Whittaker Calder Valley
Bill Wiggin North Herefordshire
Gavin Williamson South Staffordshire
Mike Wood Dudley South
William Wragg Hazel Grove
Jeremy Wright Kenilworth and Southam
Nadhim Zahawi Stratford-on-Avon
Support Labour Heartlands

This is a "Pay as You Feel" website. You can have access to all of our online work for free. However if you want to support what we do, you could make a small donation to help us keep writing. The choice is entirely yours.

HELP US GROW BY SUPPORTING US

HELP US GROW.

The future can be ours - but only if we work together to make it happen. We've been fighting to make the Labour Heartlands a better, more fairer and equal place for over two years now. With a dedicated team and the commitment from our generous supporters giving small regular donations each month, more if they can afford it, we're winning. But there is still so much to do. We're ambitious, but we can only continue to make positive change and shape our country if more of our supporters join us on this journey. If you believe in the issues we fight for please take action and join Labour Heartlands grassroots think-and-do-tank today. It will make all the difference. And then we can make all the difference for everyone.

Not funded by millionaires or advertisers.
Labour Heartlands funded by the people.